Skip to content
JS
Package category

Cloud SDKs

Clients for AWS, Google Cloud, Azure, Firebase, Supabase and similar platforms.

1,058 packages8 comparisons

Packages compared

1,058 packages
PackageWeekly downloads12-month change52 weeksGzipLast releaseModuleTypesCategories
gcip-cloud-functions
Google Cloud Identity Platform Blocking Functions for Node.js
9.1k+62%-1 month ago
0.2.1
ESM + CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs
@probot/adapter-aws-lambda-serverless
An extension for running Probot in AWS Lambda
9.1k---1 year ago
4.0.3
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs
@architect/functions
Runtime utility library for Functional Web Apps (FWAs) built with Architect (https://arc.codes)
9k---17 days ago
8.1.10
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs
@microsoft.azure/openapi-validator-core
Azure OpenAPI Validator
9k---1 year ago
1.0.7
CommonJSBundledDocumentation tooling, Cloud SDKs
@azure-tools/openapi
OpenAPI common code for Azure Tools.
8.9k---1 year ago
3.6.1
CommonJSBundledDocumentation tooling, Cloud SDKs
react-azure-maps
React Wrapper for Azure Maps
8.9k+9%-1 year ago
1.0.3
ESM + CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs, React
@microsoft.azure/openapi-validator
Azure OpenAPI Validator
8.9k---1 year ago
2.2.4
CommonJSNoneDocumentation tooling, Cloud SDKs
netlify-cms-widget-map
Widget for editing spatial data in Netlify CMS.
8.8k-54%-4 years ago
1.5.1
ESM + CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs, React
@cloudflare/tanstack-ai
Use TanStack AI with Cloudflare Workers AI and AI Gateway
8.7k---2 months ago
0.2.1
ESM + CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs
middy-event-loop-tracer
Middy AWS Lambda event loop tracer middleware
8.7k+7237%-4 years ago
1.1.0
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs
toolpick
Dynamic tool selection for the Vercel AI SDK. Automatically picks the right tools per step.
8.7k--5 months ago
0.4.0
ESM onlyBundledCloud SDKs
serverless-latest-layer-version
A serverless plugin that replaces 'latest' version tag to actual lambda layer version
8.7k-19%-3 years ago
2.1.2
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs
serverless-stack-termination-protection
Serverless plugin to update the CloudFormation stack termination protection
8.6k-70%--
2.0.2
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs
cdk-rds-sql
A CDK construct that allows creating roles or users and databases on Aurora Serverless PostgreSQL or MySQL/MariaDB clusters, as well as AWS DSQL clusters.
8.5k+213%-1 month ago
8.1.4
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs, Database clients and drivers
athena-express-plus
Athena-Express-Plus is a Node.js library for simplified SQL query execution in Amazon Athena, supporting the latest AWS SDK v3 architecture. It provides seamless integration with Athena, enabling clean JSON result retrieval, parameterized queries, and pag
8.5k+12%-2 years ago
8.1.0
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs, Database clients and drivers
sns-mobile
Send push notifications to Android, Kindle Fire, and iOS devices easily.
8.3k+156%--
1.3.1
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs
serverless-s3-cleaner
Serverless Framework plugin that empties S3 buckets before removing a stack
8.3k-57%--
2.0.2
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs
@dbos-inc/vercel-ai
DBOS durable execution integration for the Vercel AI SDK
8.2k---1 day ago
0.4.4
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs
@azure-tools/uri
Common URI handling code.
8.2k---5 years ago
3.1.1
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs
cypress-firebase
Utilities to help testing Firebase projects with Cypress.
8.1k-11%-3 months ago
4.4.0
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs, Testing
serverless-fargate
Maintain long-running Fargate ECS tasks within your Serverless project
8k-38%--
1.1.0
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs
@docmd/deployer
Deployment configuration generator for docmd - Docker, Nginx, Caddy, GitHub Pages, Vercel, and Netlify.
8k---4 days ago
0.9.6
ESM onlyBundledDocumentation tooling, Cloud SDKs
cdk-constants
Library of helpful constants to work with the CDK
8k+9%--
3.0.3
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs
zhipu-ai-provider
Vercel AI SDK Custom Provider for Services from Zhipu (Z.ai)
8k+2295%-1 month ago
0.4.0
ESM + CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs
wf-htmlrewriter
Use Cloudflare HTMLRewriter in Node.js, Browser, Next.js and more
8k-16%-1 year ago
0.0.13
ESM onlyBundledCloud SDKs
react-redux-firebase
Redux integration for Firebase. Comes with a Higher Order Components for use with React.
7.9k+22%-3 months ago
4.0.0
ESM + CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs, State management
aws-cdk-github-oidc
CDK constructs to use OpenID Connect for authenticating your Github Action workflow with AWS IAM
7.9k+20%--
5.2.0
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs, Authentication and authorisation
@worker-tools/html-rewriter
WASM-based implementation of Cloudflare's HTML Rewriter for use in Deno, browsers, etc.
7.8k---2 years ago
0.1.0-pre.19
ESM + CommonJSBundledPolyfills and shims, Cloud SDKs
aws-lambda-test-utils
Test your AWS Lambda Functions for reals!
7.8k-59%-8 years ago
1.3.0
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs, Testing
cf-workers-og
Generate Open Graph images on Cloudflare Workers with Vite support
7.7k--8 months ago
3.0.1
ESM onlyBundledCloud SDKs
@microsoft.azure/openapi-validator-rulesets
Azure OpenAPI Validator
7.7k---5 months ago
2.2.6
CommonJSBundledDocumentation tooling, Cloud SDKs
cdk-nextjs-standalone
Deploy a NextJS app to AWS using CDK and OpenNext.
7.6k+132%-9 months ago
4.3.3
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs, Static site generators and meta-frameworks
@pepperize/cdk-private-bucket
This project provides a CDK construct for creating private S3 bucket.
7.6k---1 year ago
0.0.599
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs
envars
Load environment variables from .env files. Decode secret values from AWS Secrets Manager, Google Secret Manager, and other sources.
7.6k+252%-1 year ago
1.1.1
ESM onlyBundledConfiguration, Node.js utilities
nest-aws-sdk
A thin wrapping layer around the aws-sdk package for clean NestJS dependency injection.
7.4k-19%-1 year ago
3.1.0
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs
cloud-pine
Pino Transport abstraction for Google Cloud Logging.
7.4k+55%--
3.0.0
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs, Logging
@unkey/cache
<div align="center"> <h1 align="center">@unkey/cache</h1> <h5>Cache all the things</h5> </div>
7.4k---2 years ago
1.5.0
ESM + CommonJSBundledAuthentication and authorisation, Caching
typesaurus
Type-safe ODM for Firestore
7.4k+19%--
10.7.0
ESM + CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs, TypeScript tooling
@juspay/neurolink
The pipe layer of an AI nervous system: one interface connecting provider neurons to your application, across three inference types — generate, stream and decide. `decide` returns typed, calibrated judgements from a non-generative model (~400ms, ~$0.00002
7.4k---1 day ago
12.23.0
ESM onlyBundledCloud SDKs, Svelte
aws-param-store
Library for loading parameters from AWS Parameter Store
7.2k-39%-6 years ago
3.2.0
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs
azure-openai
Node.js library for the Azure OpenAI API
7.2k+327%-3 years ago
0.9.4
CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs
gulp-s3-upload
A gulp task to asynchronous upload/update assets to an AWS S3 Bucket.
7.2k-1%-7 years ago
1.7.3
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs
claudia-api-builder
Simplify AWS ApiGateway handling
7.2k-12%-7 years ago
4.1.2
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs
@invertase/firestore-stripe-payments
Client SDK for the firestore-stripe-payments Firebase Extension
7.2k---1 year ago
0.0.8
ESM + CommonJSBundledPayments and commerce, Cloud SDKs
firebase-tools-with-isolate
Command-Line Interface for Firebase with monorepo support
7.2k+105%-1 day ago
15.31.0
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs, Build tools
@pulumi/aws-compliance-policies
This repository contains a growing set of Compliance Policies to validate your infrastructure using Pulumi's Crossguard Policy-as-Code framework.
7k---1 year ago
0.0.23
-BundledCloud SDKs
@netlify/aws-lambda-compat
AWS Lambda compatibility wrapper for Netlify Functions
6.9k---1 month ago
2.0.0
ESM + CommonJSBundledCloud SDKs
@meinestadt.de/glue-schema-registry
This is a SerDe library to interact with the AWS Glue Schema Registry. It makes it easy to encode and decode messages with Avro schemas and the AWS' wire format.
6.9k---9 months ago
4.0.0
ESM + CommonJSBundledQueues and background jobs, Cloud SDKs
s3-streaming-upload
Streaming upload to S3
6.8k+43%-5 years ago
0.3.4
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs
node-redshift
A simple collection of tools to help you get started with Amazon Redshift from node.js
6.8k+17%--
0.1.5
CommonJSNoneCloud SDKs, ORMs and query builders

12-month change compares the average of the last 4 weeks of downloads with the first 4 weeks of the 52-week series. Gzip size is for the whole package, as measured by Bundlephobia. "-" means the value has not been fetched.